Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Rocky Mountain Jamboree # @ Windsor, Colorado | Scrimmages | 10:00 AM MDT |
|
|
Sat. 13 | vs. Rocky Mountain Jamboree # @ Windsor, Colorado | Scrimmage | 10:00 AM MDT |
|
|
Sat. 20 | at Air Force Prep # | Scrimmage | 1:00 PM MDT |
|
|
Sat. 27 | vs. Eastern Wyoming College # | Scrimmage | 11:00 AM MDT |
|
|
November | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Wyoming All-Stars @ Sheridan, WY | Sheridan Classic | W, 93-51 | Final | |
Sat. 3 | vs. Otero Junior College @ Sheridan, WY | Sheridan Classic | L, 84-80 | Final | |
Tue. 6 | at Northeastern Junior College * | L, 71-55 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. North Platte Community College * | L, 75-68 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 10 | vs. McCook Community College * | W, 80-74 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. Power 2 Play Elite | W, 92-85 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | at Trinidad State Junior College | L, 87-68 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | vs. Snow College @ Salt Lake City | SLCC Classic | L, 96-60 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | at Salt Lake Community College | SLCC Classic | L, 86-75 | Final | |
Wed. 28 | vs. Northeastern Junior College * | W, 67-65 | Final | ||
December | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Trinidad State Junior College | L, 81-72 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | at North Platte Community College * | L, 67-50 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | at McCook Community College * | W, 84-80 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | at Western Nebraska Community College * | L, 101-76 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Power 2 Play Elite | W, 89-78 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Western Nebraska Community College * | W, 93-90 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. Northwest College * ^ | W, 75-59 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | at Casper College * ^ | L, 110-96 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | vs. Central Wyoming College * ^ | L, 93-75 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | vs. Sheridan College * ^ | L, 81-61 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | vs. Western Wyoming Community College * ^ | W, 97-85 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | at Gillette College * ^ | L, 73-63 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | at Northwest College * ^ | W, 86-85 | Final - OT | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Casper College * ^ | L, 94-81 | Final | ||
Wed. 6 | vs. Eastern Wyoming College * ^ | W, 93-89 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 9 | at Sheridan College * ^ | L, 83-63 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | at Western Wyoming Community College * ^ | L, 70-66 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Gillette College * ^ | L, 98-90 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 20 | at Eastern Wyoming College * ^ | L, 69-57 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | at Central Wyoming College * ^ | W, 106-73 | Final | ||
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | at Central Wyoming College ^ % | Region IX Tournament First Round | L, 77-56 | Final |